St. Joseph’s Irish Folk Festival

Irish Festival, St. Joseph, West Jordan, Utah, Irish Folk Festival, Music, Games, Beer Garden, Family, Fun

Friday – Sept. 9 (Raffle tickets for sale all day)
5:30 pm-Finish – 3K & 5K Runs – Register in the office
6:30 pm-8:00 pm – 66 & Main Band – Dancing (Tent) With Cindy (Archuleta) Blanchard
7:00 pm-9:00 pm – Diamond Jim and the Period Players/Balloon Tying (Field)
6:00 pm-9:30 pm – EXTREME PAINTBALL (50 balls for 5.00) (Baseball Diamond)
7:00 pm-10:00 pm – Black Jack (Black Jack Tent)
8:00 pm-9:45 pm – Frayed Knot String Band (In the Beer Garden Tent)
8:00 pm-9:45 pm – Arienette with Katie Ainge (In the New Church Courtyard)
8:00 pm-9:45 pm – Bingo (Tent)
9:45 pm-9:55 pm – Fireworks

Saturday – Sept. 10 (Raffle tickets for sale all day)
8:00 am-Finish – Golf Tournament – Register in the office
8:00 am-10:00 am – Car Show Registration
10:00 am-3:00 pm – Car Show on Northeast end of Father Carley Field/2:00 pm – Car Show Awards
11:00 am-10:00 pm – EXTREME PAINTBALL (50 balls for 5.00) (Baseball Diamond)
11:00 am-8:00 pm – Craft Fair on the Field
11:30 am-12:30 pm – Therapy 4.0 (Tent)
1:00 pm-2:00 pm – Crawford School of Irish Dance (Tent)
2:00 pm-3:30 pm – Golf Awards (Pavilion)
2:00 pm-3:00 pm – Yom al had Belly Dancers (Tent)
1:30 pm-Finish – Horseshoe Tournament – Mixed Singles – 5.00 Entrance Fee
3:00 pm-4:00 pm – 4 on the Floor (Tent)
4:00 pm-10:00 pm – Carley Field Music Festival (Pavilion) Music Organized by Ken Ainge/Stone Vista
4:00 pm-6:00 pm – Shaun Dee the Hypno Hick (Tent)
6:00 pm-8:00 pm – Pro-Wrestling (Southeast Side of Field)
6:00 pm-8:00 pm – Bingo (Tent)
6:00 pm-10:00 pm – Black Jack (Black Jack Tent)
7:00 pm-9:00 pm – Lefty and the Outlaw Entertainers (Field)
8:00 pm-10:00 pm – Grupo Illu’sion – Dancing (Tent)
After Dark – S’mores on the field, around a gas fire

Sunday – Sept. 11 (Raffle tickets for sale until 4:30)
9:00 am-10:00 am – Mass (Tent)
10:30 am-11:30 am – Brunch (Tent)
10:00 am-10:30 am – Michael Gibbs – bagpipe music – in the field
10:30 am-11:30 pm – Higher Ground (Tent)
12:00 pm-1:00 pm – Bunga (Tent) With John Allen
12:00 pm-4:30 pm – EXTREME PAINTBALL (50 balls for 5.00) (Baseball Diamond)
1:00 pm-5:00 pm – Black Jack (2:00-4:00 – Blackjack Tournament
12:00 pm-4:00 pm – Scottish Highland Games
3:00 pm-5:00 pm – Free Kid’s Games and Blow-ups
1:30 pm-2:30 pm – Talent Show (Tent)
3:00 pm-5:00 pm – Swagger the Band – Dancing (Tent)
5:00 pm-Finish – Raffle winners announced (Tent) Barrel of Booze Raffle

Expired Event